Friday, March 7, 2014

Happy 3 month blog Anniversary to me!


It's my third month blogging today! Yay! I posted my first blog post on Dec 7th! It's March 7th today and 44posts later...lol. I'm so proud of myself and I'm so happy I have people who read and love my blog. I've gotten lots of positive feedback and constructive critism and I'm grateful for them all. 
Thank you for visiting my blog. I appreciate everyone of you! Special thanks and shout out to Naija Single girl. I read her blog and I got motivated to start mine. Thank you to Stella Dimoko Korkus. I got alot of my readers from her blog. lol. That's my fav Naija blog btw. Never a dull moment on SDK. Love my SDK fam. 
Hi to Lae, Tolu, Chi, Nsikan, Esther, Christabel, Anu,etc... Thank you for reading and commenting. All the anonymous readers too. I see you all in 5D. lol. Thank you for always reading and not commenting. *tongueout. #haha :D


This morning My friend Oluchi asked me how I was gonna celebrate. It just hit me! I'm going mark it by writing three posts today! Ive never posted more than a post a day. This is def so special to me. Watch out for them! And no...this one doesn't count. lol.


I'm really so happy about my blog. I wasn't getting any views when I started but I didn't let that bother me. I just kept writing and gisting and just like that I stated getting page views! My most read post is my Post Valentine: My first red bottoms post. The second is The book of friends according to Esther. The third is my Open letter to Don Jazzy& Dbanj.
Hopefully by the grace of God, I will keep writing from my heart for another 3 months!!! 
Thank you all so much. God bless you! Do spread the word about my blog. lol.
So much love from me to you, 
Leo.